Finalists revealed!

The 2019 Finalists 

 

Grand Reveal

Congratulations to our Finalists from all at Crumbs!

And don't forget one Finalist will be the Winner of Winners

 

Bar/Pub sponsored by Frobisher's

The Alma Tavern

Circo Cocktail and Rum Bar

The Clockwork Rose

The Dark Horse

Her Majesty's Secret Service

The Orchard Inn

Red Light

The Strawberry Thief

 

Best Chef sponsored by Total Produce

Michael Nizzero, The Bath Priory

George Livesey, Bulrush

William Roth, The Canteen

Nigel Everett and Pravin Nayar, Castle Farm

Genevieve Taylor

 Hywel Jones, Lucknam Park

Leigh Evans, The Methuen Arms

Chris Cleghorn, The Olive Tree Restaurant

Ian Clark, Poco Tapas Bar

Niall Keating, Whatley Manor Hotel & Spa

 

Café 

Beets 'n' Roots

Bowl of Plenty

Eat Your Greens

The Epiphany

Good Day Café

Temple Street Canteen

Thoughtful Bakery

Windmill Hill City Farm Café

 

Casual Dining sponsored by Mobius Works

The Arts House Café

B Block

Birch

Bocabar

Castle Farm

The Cauldron Restaurant

Poco Tapas Bar

Squeezed

 

Cookery School

Demuths Cookery School

Lucknam Park

Papadeli

The School of Food

Square Food Foundation

 

Drinks Producer sponsored by Budweiser Budvar

6 O'clock Gin

Bath Ales

Bradley's Juice

Bristol Dry Gin

Butcombe Brewing Co.

Circumstance Distillery

Ganley & Naish Cider

Hullabaloos Lemonade

Pulpt

 

Event sponsored by Bristol Harbour Hotel & Spa

Bristol Craft Beer Festival

Bristol Food Connections

The Bristol Food Tour

The Coffee House Project

East Bristol Brewery Trail

The Future Food Banquet (Poco Tapas Bar)

 

Foodie Pub sponsored by Your Store

The Bank Tavern

The Bunch of Grapes

The Canteen

The Gallimaufry

The Grace

The Kensington Arms

The Marlborough Tavern

The Methuen Arms

The Rising Sun, Pensford

 

Food Producer sponsored by Gregg Latchams Solicitors

GingerBeard's Preserves

Ivy House Farm Dairy

The Little Tortilleria

Luscious

Pearly King Cake

Real Olive Co.

Step and Stone

Zara's Chocolates

 

Front of House

Harriet Furlong, The Chequers

Her Majesty's Secret Service

Monica Bacchiocchi, Corkage

Owen Gilani-Farr, The Olive Tree Restaurant

 

Industry Services sponsored by ChefShare

Catering Services International

Clifton Wine School

Duchess Media

Mobius Works

 

Initiative

3 Café Kitchen

Belly Laughs

FareShare South West

Red Bird Edit

The School of Food

Step and Stone

 

Newcomer sponsored by Pattersons

1766 Bar & Kitchen

Caleño

The Coconut Tree

Comptoir+Cuisine

Koffmann & Mr Whites

Koocha Mezze Bar

Le Vignoble

Masa + Mezcal

Mugshot Restaurants

Eight Stony Street

Suncraft

The Vegetable Diva

 

Restaurant sponsored by Forest Produce

Bar 44 Bristol

Bath Priory Hotel

Bulrush

Corkage

The Cowshed

Lucknam Park

The Olive Tree Restaurant

Root

 

Retailer

Averys Wine Merchant

Comins Tea

Field & Flower

Fudge Kitchen

The Italian Food Hall

Papadeli

Smaller Footprints

Wild Oats Natural Foods

 

Revolutionary Tech

First Table

HGEM

Huggg

LUX Rewards

 

Rising Star sponsored by Bath College

Charlotte Joyner, B Block- St Monica Trust

 Connor Adamson, Olive Tree Restaurant

Daniel Jimpson, Old Ham Tree

 

Roaming Kitchens

Alp Mac

High Steaks

Hoba Kebab

Kabala Kitchen

La Bonne Crepe

Low and Slow

Murray May's

Queen and Whippet Catering

Smoke Catering

Wild and Rustic

 

Supplier

Arthur David

The Bristol Loaf

Larkhall Butchers

Port o' Bristol Xisto Wines